GA
Hoschton
Welcome to Hoschton, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$580,075
Average Sales Price
$530,193
Median Sales Price
843
Total Listings
16,128
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths2.46 Acres Lot3DExclusive ListingNew
$499,900
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,388 SqFt1/39 39Exclusive ListingActive
$385,000
- 5 Beds3.5 Baths3,577 SqFt1/74 74Exclusive ListingPrice Dropped by $10K
$609,500
RECENTLY SOLD
$420,000
$389,900
7.7%402 Rouse Rd EXT, Hoschton, GA 30548
4 Beds3 Baths2,073 SqFt
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.95 3
Bedrooms 3.91 4
Year Built 2018 2023
Lot Size 43,965 Sqft 10,454 Sqft
Taxes $3,933 $3,897
Population
16.1K
16.1K in 2020
Density
406.8
per square mile
Households
5.5K
43% with children